We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.A.A. SKIPS LIMITED

Company Number
03524838
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 March 1998 (about 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 September 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • ARROWSMITH COURT, STATION APPROACH, BROADSTONE, DORSET
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • BH18 8AT
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-03-10
Previous Names
  • SKIP ADS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-09-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-05-22 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-05-14 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-11-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-10 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-04-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jacqueline Frances Miller on 2009-11-01 details
2010-04-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Leon James Miller on 2009-11-01 details
2010-04-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Rollin John Miller on 2009-11-01 details
2010-04-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-10 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-07-31 details
2009-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2009 Return made up to 10/03/09; full list of members details
2008-12-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-07-31 details
2008-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2008 Registered office changed on 22/05/2008 from 183 ashley road parkstone poole dorset BH14 9DL details
2008-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2008 Return made up to 10/03/08; full list of members details
2008-01-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-07-31 details
2007-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2007 Return made up to 10/03/07; full list of members details
2007-01-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-07-31 details
2006-03-24 Filing dated 24 March 2006 Return made up to 10/03/06; full list of members details
2006-03-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-07-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
71.34 Renting of other machinery and equipment not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 14 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf