[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & F ROOFING SPECIALISTS LTD

Company Number
03523081
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 March 1998 (about 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 December 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Victory House
    Quayside
  • Chatham Maritime
  • ME4 4QU
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-03-06
Previous Names
  • A & F ROOFING & BUILDING SPECIALISTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & F ROOFING SPECIALISTS LTD,

Appointment of Liquidators,

A & F ROOFING SPECIALISTS LTD,

A & F ROOFING LIMITED,

A & F ROOFING SPECIALISTS LTD,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2011-12-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-09-06 Filing dated 6 September 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-08-31 details
2011-09-06 Filing dated 6 September 2011 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2011-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-06-16 details
2011-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-12-16 details
2010-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-06-16 details
2009-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2009 Resolutions details
2009-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2009 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2009-06-24 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2009 Registered office changed on 02/06/2009 from 3 queen street ashford kent TN23 1RF details
2009-05-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-10-07 Filing dated 7 October 2008 Appointment terminated director matthew dutton details
2008-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2008 Return made up to 06/03/08; no change of members details
2008-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2008 Director's change of particulars / paul bloomfield / 28/02/2007 details
2008-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2008 Return made up to 06/03/07; no change of members details
2007-10-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-01-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2006 Return made up to 06/03/06; full list of members details
2005-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details
2005-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2005 New director appointed details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf