We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTT DUMIER LIMITED

Company Number
03519817
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 March 1998 (about 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 April 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • SATAGO COTTAGE, 360A BRIGHTON ROAD
  • CROYDON
  • CR2 6AL
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2006-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-03-02
Previous Names
  • TRIDENT TOTAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • TRIDENT TOTAL MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice of Intended Dividends,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

ABBOTT DUMIER LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-04-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-01-07 Filing dated 7 January 2014 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2013-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-05-15 details
2012-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-11-15 details
2012-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-05-15 details
2011-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-11-15 details
2011-05-31 Filing dated 31 May 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-05-15 details
2010-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-11-15 details
2010-05-28 Filing dated 28 May 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-05-15 details
2009-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-11-15 details
2009-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-05-15 details
2008-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-11-15 details
2007-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2007 Registered office changed on 21/11/07 from: 75 park lane croydon surrey CR9 1XS details
2007-11-21 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2007-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2007 Resolutions details
2007-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2007 Statement of affairs details
2007-09-13 Filing dated 13 September 2007 Secretary resigned;director resigned details
2007-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-08-31 details
2007-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2007 Return made up to 02/03/07; full list of members details
2006-06-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-08-31 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-11-28 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1947098 (Issue: 60699) Date: 28 November 2013 Issue Number: 60699 Pag... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 23 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf