Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HINDUJA GLOBAL SOLUTIONS EUROPE LIMITED

Company Number
03518451
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 February 1998 (over 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 11th Floor West, Vantage
    Great West Road
  • Brentford
  • TW8 9AG
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-06
Previous Names
  • HTMT EUROPE LIMITED
  • ALIT EUROPE LIMITED
  • ALIT U.K. LIMITED
  • WILDTICKET LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Jun 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details
2016-04-06 Hinduja Global Solutions Mauritius Limited and Hgs International controls United Kingdom flag HINDUJA GLOBAL SOLUTIONS EUROPE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Feb 1998- ) Share Ownership historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag HINDUJA GLOBAL SOLUTIONS EUROPE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Feb 1998- ) controls United Kingdom flag HINDUJA GLOBAL SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Feb 1995- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-06-14 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2022-06-06 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2022-05-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-06 with updates details
2021-12-23 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2021-12-23 details
2021-12-23 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2021-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2021 Resolutions details
2021-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2021 Solvency Statement dated 20/09/21 details
2021-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2021 Solvency Statement dated 30/09/21 details
2021-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2021 Resolutions details
2021-10-29 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2021-03-31 to 2021-09-30 details
2021-06-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-06 with no updates details
2021-05-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 266-270 Gunnersbury Avenue Chiswick London W4 5QB England to 11th Floor West, Vantage Great West Road Brentford TW8 9AG on 2021-05-19 details
2020-06-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-05-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-06 with no updates details
2019-11-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Vinoo Srichand Hinduja as a director on 2019-09-03 details
2019-11-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ramkrishan Prakash Hinduja as a director on 2019-09-03 details
2019-09-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-05-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-06 with no updates details
2018-10-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-07-23 Give notice of PSC statements Notification of a person with significant control statement details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 15 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up