STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

TESSENDERLO HOLDING UK LIMITED

Company Number
03514787
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 February 1998 (almost 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit A6 Severn Road
    Treforest Industrial Estate
  • Pontypridd
  • CF37 5SQ
  • Mid Glamorgan
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • PINCO 1034 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Dec 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-18 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Evans on 2015-03-01 details
2015-10-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-18 no member list details
2014-10-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Melchior De Vogue as a director details
2014-07-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anne Vanwalleghem as a director details
2014-07-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Roel Jules Justina Dumont as a director details
2014-07-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Malcolm Stephen Mclellan as a director details
2014-07-09 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Richard Joseph Jones as a secretary details
2014-07-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Mark Evans as a secretary details
2014-07-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Evans as a director details
2014-03-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anne Mieke Maria Vanwalleghem on 2014-03-01 details
2014-03-14 Filing dated 14 March 2014 details
2014-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2014-01-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stefaan Arthur Haspeslagh as a director details
2013-12-30 Filing dated 30 December 2013 Solvency statement dated 23/12/13 details
2013-12-30 Filing dated 30 December 2013 Statement by directors details
2013-12-30 Filing dated 30 December 2013 Statement of capital on 2013-12-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 5 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf