We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ASSOCIATION OF CHIEF EXECUTIVES OF VOLUNTARY ORGANISATIONS nonprofit

Company Number
03514635
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 February 1998 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Regents Wharf
    8 All Saints Street
  • London
  • N1 9RL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 94990: Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • THE ASSOCIATION OF CHIEF EXECUTIVES OF NATIONAL VOLUNTARY ORGANISATIONS
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Mar 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £150,000
  • £150,000 from Capacity Builders (Cabinet Office) on 2010-07-01 (details)

Official Register Entries

register id: 1114591

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-03-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sharon Jane Allen as a director on 2017-03-02 details
2017-02-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Victoria Ann Browning as a director on 2017-01-30 details
2016-12-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-22 with updates details
2016-12-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Othman Salim Moqbel as a director on 2016-12-08 details
2016-11-30 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-10-17 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Peter Lewis Hodges as a secretary on 2016-10-13 details
2016-10-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Asheem Singh as a secretary on 2016-10-13 details
2016-10-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen John Limerick Bubb as a director on 2016-07-14 details
2016-10-05 true Resolutions details
2016-05-27 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Asheem Singh as a secretary on 2016-05-27 details
2016-05-27 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jessica Spearman as a secretary on 2016-05-27 details
2016-02-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-25 no member list details
2016-02-17 Filing dated 17 February 2016 Auditor's resignation details
2015-12-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Diella Natasha Singarayer as a director on 2015-10-28 details
2015-08-19 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-02-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-25 no member list details
2015-02-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Kate Macdonald as a director on 2015-01-22 details
2015-02-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jon Sparkes as a director on 2015-01-22 details
2015-02-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Rachel Kelly as a director on 2015-01-22 details
2015-02-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jehangir Malik as a director on 2015-01-22 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
94990 Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1114591 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf