We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACA SURVEYORS LIMITED

Company Number
03514209
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 February 1998 (about 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 August 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 Imperial Place
    Maxwell Road
  • Borehamwood
  • WD6 1JN
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.90/2: Quantity surveying activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.90: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7490: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-02-20
Previous Names
  • ACA CLAIMS SURVEYORS LIMITED
  • ANDREW CHRISTIE ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Aug 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-08-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-05-24 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-04-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-03-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-02-28 details
2013-12-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-03-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-02-28 details
2012-03-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 17 Station Road New Barnet Hertfordshire EN5 1NW on 2012-03-16 details
2012-03-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-15 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Nicholas Christie on 2011-09-13 details
2012-03-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Christie on 2011-09-13 details
2011-04-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-05 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Nicholas Christie as a secretary details
2011-04-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-04-05 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Victoria Christie as a secretary details
2010-07-05 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Nicholas Christie on 2010-07-01 details
2010-07-05 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for {officer_name} details
2010-07-05 Appointment of secretary Appointment of a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.90/2 Quantity surveying activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 10 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf