STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

GO OUTDOORS LIMITED

Company Number
03513318
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 February 1998 (about 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Cuthbert House
    Arley Street
  • Sheffield
  • S2 4QP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47789: Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (other than by opticians or commercial art galleries), n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-01-25
Previous Names
  • CCCOUTDOORS LIMITED
  • FERRARA MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

11 Company Addresses, showing 10 most recently added

Hill Street,, Bramall Lane, Sheffield S2 4SZ, GB

Hill Street,, Bramall Lane, Sheffield S2 4SZ, GB

Cuthbert House, Arley Street,, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S2 4QP, GB

Cuthbert House, Arley Street,, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S2 4QP, GB

Cuthbert House, Arley Street,, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S2 4QP, GB

Cuthbert House, Arley Street,, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S2 4QP, GB

Cuthbert House, Arley Street,, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S2 4QP, GB

Cuthbert House, Arley Street,, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S2 4QP, GB

Cuthbert House, Arley St., Sheffield, South Yorkshire S2 4QP, GB

Cuthbert House, Arley Street,, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S2 4QP, GB

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: NORTH RIDGE - registered on 9 Jan 2009

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: FREEDOM TRAIL - registered on 21 Oct 2009

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: Westlake - registered on 11 Nov 2013

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: FREEDOM TRAIL - registered on 11 Nov 2013

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: OEX - registered on 11 Sep 2014

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: OEX - registered on 11 Sep 2014

International Trademark Registration

[image only trademark] - registered on 3 Dec 2014

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: HANDY HEROES - registered on 7 Jan 2015

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: AIRGO - registered on 30 Oct 2015

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: HI GEAR - registered on 25 Feb 2016

Financial Transactions

3 payments from government totalling £1,905

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9070580

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-19 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Albert Blan as a director on 2016-02-01 details
2016-02-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Leslie Hinde as a director on 2016-01-29 details
2015-11-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-01-25 details
2015-09-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David James Cox as a director on 2015-09-21 details
2015-09-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David James Cox as a director on 2015-09-21 details
2015-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Claire Webb as a director on 2015-02-23 details
2015-02-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas Christopher Morgan as a director on 2015-02-20 details
2015-02-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Claire Webb as a director on 2015-02-23 details
2015-02-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas Christopher Morgan as a director on 2015-02-20 details
2014-10-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-01-26 details
2014-10-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-01-26 details
2014-10-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Hinde as a director on 2014-10-01 details
2014-10-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Hinde as a director on 2014-10-01 details
2014-04-12 Filing dated 12 April 2014 Satisfaction of charge 21 in full details
2014-04-12 Filing dated 12 April 2014 Satisfaction of charge 21 in full details
2014-03-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-19 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47789 Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (other than by opticians or commercial art galleries), n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 2 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf