STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

AIRLIFT/SEALIFT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
03513005
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 February 1998 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 February 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Cardinal House
    46 St Nicholas Street
  • Ipswich
  • IP1 1TT
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 60.10 - Transport via railways
  • 60.24 - Freight transport by road
  • 61.10 - Sea and coastal water transport
  • 63.40 - Activities of other transport agencies
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Previous Names
  • WATERFIVE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Final Meetings,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-02-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-11-02 Filing dated 2 November 2011 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2011-11-02 Filing dated 2 November 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-10-28 details
2011-10-05 Filing dated 5 October 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-09-26 details
2011-05-05 Filing dated 5 May 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-03-26 details
2010-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-09-26 details
2010-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-03-26 details
2009-10-16 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Gary Maurice Ridsdale on 2009-10-01 details
2009-10-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Gary Maurice Ridsdale on 2009-10-01 details
2009-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2009 Registered office changed on 15/04/2009 from scandinavia house refinery road parkeston harwich essex CO12 4QG united kingdom details
2009-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2009 Declaration of solvency details
2009-04-15 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2009 Resolutions details
2009-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2009-03-23 Filing dated 23 March 2009 Appointment terminated director graham riches details
2009-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 2009 Return made up to 18/02/09; full list of members details
2009-02-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2008 Return made up to 18/02/08; full list of members details
2008-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2008 Registered office changed on 11/06/2008 from scandinavia house refinery road parkeston harwich essex CO12 4QG details
2008-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2008 Location of register of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6340 Activities of other transport agencies UK SIC Classification 2003 details
6110 Sea and coastal water transport UK SIC Classification 2003 details
6024 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2003 details
6010 Transport via railways UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf