Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PROCARD LIMITED

Company Number
03511578
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 February 1998 (over 24 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 November 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Maylands Wood
    Hall Road
  • Hemel Hempstead
  • HP2 7BH
  • Herts
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-02-17
Previous Names
  • INTERCARD LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2011-11-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-08-16 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-08-04 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-05-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-10-31 details
2010-06-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-10-31 details
2010-04-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-17 with full list of shareholders details
2009-08-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-10-31 details
2009-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2009-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2009 Return made up to 17/02/09; full list of members details
2009-06-16 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-08-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-10-31 details
2008-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2008 Registered office changed on 17/04/2008 from 2 maylands wood hall road hemel hempstead herts HP2 7BX details
2008-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2008 Return made up to 17/02/08; full list of members details
2007-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-10-31 details
2007-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2007 Return made up to 17/02/07; full list of members details
2006-09-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-10-31 details
2006-05-16 Filing dated 16 May 2006 Registered office changed on 16/05/06 from: unit 2 saracen mark road hemel hempstead hertfordshire HP2 7BJ details
2005-05-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-10-31 details
2005-04-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-03-31 details
2005-04-21 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/03/05 to 31/10/04 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
25.24 Manufacture of other plastic products UK SIC Classification 2003 details
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 14 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up