STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

AIR-REF LIMITED

Company Number
03511562
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 February 1998 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Little Yarrows
    Guildford Road, Mayford
  • Woking
  • GU22 0SD
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 35300: Steam and air conditioning supply (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • DAWNMAKER SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

HQ/Mayford/Air Ref Ltd, Little Yarrows, Guildford Road, WOKING, Surrey, GU22 0SD, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Air Ref Ltd, Work on flat roof no edge protection, 30.11.09, 1*PN Health and Safety At Work Act 1974 Section 2(1) & 3 (1) Work at Height Regulation...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-02-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kiran Parmar as a director on 2014-12-12 details
2014-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kiran Parmar as a director on 2014-12-12 details
2014-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-12-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-02-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-17 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jitan Parmar as a director details
2012-11-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jitan Parmar as a director details
2012-09-04 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2012-09-01 details
2012-09-04 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2012-09-01 details
2012-09-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-09-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
35300 Steam and air conditioning supply UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf