We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY OF PROFESSIONAL INVESTIGATION LIMITED

Company Number
03510157
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 February 1998 (about 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Stuart Withers
Registered Address
  • Basepoint Business Centre John De Mierre House
    Bridge Road
  • Haywards Heath
  • RH16 1UA
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 85.32: Technical and vocational secondary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.32: Technical and vocational secondary education (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8522: Technical and vocational secondary education (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-13
Previous Names
  • NIG ACADEMY OF PROFESSIONAL INVESTIGATION LIMITED
  • NIG ACADEMY OF PROFESSIONAL PRIVATE INVESTIGATION LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

THE PRIORY, SYRESHAM GARDENS, HAYWARDS HEATH, WEST SUSSEX, RH16 3LP, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8990455

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-13 Mr Stuart Withers controls United Kingdom flag ACADEMY OF PROFESSIONAL INVESTIGATION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Feb 1998- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-03-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from PO Box PO Box 813 Basepoint Business Centre John De Mierre House Bridge Road Haywards Heath West Sussex RH16 1UA England to Basepoint Business Centre John De Mierre House Bridge Road Haywards Heath RH16 1UA on 2017-03-08 details
2017-02-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Alpha House 100 Borough High Street London SE1 1LB England to PO Box PO Box 813 Basepoint Business Centre John De Mierre House Bridge Road Haywards Heath West Sussex RH16 1UA on 2017-02-28 details
2017-02-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-13 with updates details
2016-10-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Alpha House 100 Borough High Street London SE1 1LB to Alpha House 100 Borough High Street London SE1 1LB on 2015-02-25 details
2015-02-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Priory Syresham Gardens Haywards Heath West Sussex RH16 3LB to Alpha House 100 Borough High Street London SE1 1LB on 2015-02-25 details
2015-02-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-02-18 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Helen Withers on 2013-03-19 details
2014-02-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stuart Robert Withers on 2013-03-19 details
2014-02-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-02-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-02-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stuart Robert Withers on 2011-01-30 details
2011-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85.32 Technical and vocational secondary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 9 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf