STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

COLAS RAIL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
03508173
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 February 1998 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 September 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • DACRE HOUSE, 19 DACRE STREET
  • LONDON
  • SW1H 0DJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 42990: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2014-08-11
Previous Names
  • SPIE ENERTRANS UK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Oct 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-09-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-06-16 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-06-07 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-03-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of James Joseph Quinnell as a secretary on 2015-03-20 details
2014-10-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Frederic Ermeneux as a director on 2014-08-26 details
2014-08-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Charles Albert Giral as a director on 2014-07-30 details
2014-08-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Fostier as a director on 2014-07-30 details
2014-08-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-31 details
2013-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-03-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-01 details
2013-01-09 Filing dated 9 January 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2013-01-08 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-01-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-01 details
2012-01-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Bernard Troise as a director details
2011-10-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-02-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Nigel Claxton as a secretary details
2011-02-22 Appointment of secretary Appointment of James Joseph Quinnell as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
42990 Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf