[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & S CONSULTING LIMITED

Company Number
03506577
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 February 1998 (over 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew Leonard Owens
  • Mrs Sally Owens
Registered Address
  • PO BOX 501 The Nexus Building
    Broadway
  • Letchworth Garden City
  • SG6 9BL
  • Herts
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6202: Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-09
Previous Names
  • A & J CONSULTING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 May 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Sally Owens controls United Kingdom flag A & S CONSULTING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Feb 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew Leonard Owens controls United Kingdom flag A & S CONSULTING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Feb 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-05-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-02-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-09 with updates details
2020-05-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-02-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-09 with updates details
2019-08-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-02-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-09 with updates details
2018-08-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-02-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-09 with updates details
2017-07-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-02-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-09 with updates details
2016-07-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-02-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-02-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Leonard Owens on 2012-11-14 details
2012-08-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 19 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf