[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

REGAL HOTELS LIMITED

Company Number
03506526
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 February 1998 (over 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 May 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Corus House
    1 Auckland Park
  • Milton Keynes
  • MK1 1BU
  • Buckinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • CORUS HOTELS LIMITED
  • ARK HOTELS LIMITED
  • ALPHAPICK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CORUS HOTELS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Nov 1920- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive REGAL HOTELS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Feb 1998-29 May 2018) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-11-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Old Farmhouse Rossway Park Estate Berkhamsted Hertfordshire HP4 3TZ to Corus House 1 Auckland Park Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire MK1 1BU on 2017-11-01 details
2017-07-08 Striking-off action suspended (s1003) Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2017-06-27 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-06-14 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-05-30 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-02-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-31 with updates details
2016-08-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kwan Cheong Ng as a director on 2016-08-03 details
2016-08-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Clayton as a director on 2016-08-03 details
2016-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-07 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2015-12-31 to 2016-06-30 details
2015-10-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-12-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Westerby as a director details
2013-09-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-09-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nyen Faat Wong as a director details
2013-09-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hung Ong as a director details
2013-06-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Clayton as a director details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 4 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf