We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAU DESIGNS LIMITED

Company Number
03505355
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 February 1998 (almost 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Haydar Al Uzri
Registered Address
  • 10 The Glassmill
    1 Battersea Bridge Road
  • London
  • SW11 3BZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74100: Specialised design activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-30
Previous Names
  • A A U DESIGN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-01 Mr Haydar Al Uzri controls United Kingdom flag AAU DESIGNS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Feb 1998- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-12-30 details
2017-04-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-28 with no updates details
2017-04-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-04 with updates details
2016-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-30 details
2016-08-19 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2016-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-04 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Amal Al Uzri on 2015-03-28 details
2016-01-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-29 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2014-12-31 to 2014-12-30 details
2015-03-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-03-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-19 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Haydar Al Uzri on 2012-11-16 details
2013-03-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Amal Al Uzri on 2012-11-16 details
2013-03-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Haydar Al Uzri on 2012-12-16 details
2012-12-12 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Haydar Al Uzri on 2012-11-16 details
2012-12-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Amal Al Uzri on 2012-11-16 details
2012-12-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Haydar Al Uzri on 2012-11-16 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74100 Specialised design activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 29 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf