We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE MARKETING AND DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Company Number
03505185
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 February 1998 (about 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 21 Bedford Square
    London
  • WC1B 3HH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 90.03: Artistic creation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 90.03: Artistic creation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9000: Creative, arts and entertainment activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-05
Previous Names
  • CORALWELL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £0
  • from UK Trade and Investment Programme on 13/07/2010 (details)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Henry Gordon Stevenson Semmence controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTE MARKETING AND DISTRIBUTION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Feb 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Karen Semmence controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTE MARKETING AND DISTRIBUTION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Feb 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-07 with updates details
2018-02-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Henry Gordon Stevenson Semmence on 2017-12-17 details
2018-02-07 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Karen Semmence as a person with significant control on 2018-02-04 details
2018-02-07 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Karen Semmence on 2018-02-04 details
2018-02-07 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Henry Gordon Stevenson Semmence as a person with significant control on 2017-12-17 details
2018-02-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Deborah Mary Cutting on 2017-12-17 details
2018-02-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Simon Mark Wills on 2017-12-17 details
2017-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-02-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-05 with updates details
2016-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-02-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-02-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Deborah Mary Cutting as a director details
2012-07-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-02-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-05 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
90.03 Artistic creation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf