We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BALTIC FOREST LINES LIMITED

Company Number
03504427
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
4 February 1998 (about 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Kpmg Llp Corporate Recovery
    1 The Embankment Neville Street
  • Leeds
  • LS1 4DW
  • Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 6110: Sea and coastal water transport (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2002-05-31
Previous Names
  • NO. 334 LEICESTER LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2005-10-08 Filing dated 8 October 2005 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2005-04-12 Filing dated 12 April 2005 Order of court to wind up details
2004-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2004 Notice of end of Administration details
2004-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2004 Administrator's progress report details
2004-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2004 Statement of affairs details
2004-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2004 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2004-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2004 Notice of extension of time period of the administration details
2004-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2004 Registered office changed on 19/03/04 from: royal dock chambers flour square grimsby north east lincolnshire DN31 3LW details
2004-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2004 Registered office changed on 19/03/04 from: kpmg LLP corporate recovery 1 the embankment neville street leeds yorkshire LS1 4DW details
2004-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2004 Appointment of an administrator details
2004-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2004 Registered office changed on 05/03/04 from: royal dock chambers flour square grimsby DN31 3LW details
2004-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2004 Return made up to 04/02/04; full list of members details
2003-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2003 New secretary appointed details
2003-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2003 Secretary resigned details
2003-05-03 Filing dated 3 May 2003 Director resigned details
2003-03-07 Filing dated 7 March 2003 Return made up to 04/02/03; full list of members details
2002-12-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2002-05-31 details
2002-11-08 Filing dated 8 November 2002 Secretary resigned details
2002-11-08 Filing dated 8 November 2002 New secretary appointed details
2002-03-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2001-05-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6110 Sea and coastal water transport UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf