[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & C MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company Number
03503707
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 February 1998 (about 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 September 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Harben House
    Harben Parade, Finchley Road
  • London
  • NW3 6LH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-03
Previous Names
  • SPEED 6770 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Sep 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-07-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-03-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2015-02-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2014-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2013-02-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2012-03-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2011-03-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-07-31 details
2010-03-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Gordon Nelson on 2010-02-03 details
2010-03-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2009-06-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-07-31 details
2009-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2009 Return made up to 03/02/09; full list of members details
2008-11-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-07-31 details
2008-11-25 Filing dated 25 November 2008 Appointment terminated director helen macnaughton details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 13 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf