[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & M INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
03500154
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 January 1998 (over 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Ms Louise Jayne Stoten
  • Ms Louise Jane Stoten
Registered Address
  • Charles House
    Tatton Street
  • Knutsford
  • WA16 6EN
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-26
Previous Names
  • LOANBOLT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-09-23 United Kingdom flag NEW QUADRANT TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 May 2010- ) controls United Kingdom flag A & M INVESTMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Jan 1998- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Ma Brown Accumulation & Maintenance Trust controls United Kingdom flag A & M INVESTMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Jan 1998- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-11-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher John Thomson as a director on 2020-11-30 details
2020-11-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Urmston as a director on 2020-11-30 details
2020-11-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 8 Winmarleigh Street Warrington Cheshire WA1 1JW to Charles House Tatton Street Knutsford WA16 6EN on 2020-11-30 details
2020-11-09 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Rupert William Neild Collis as a secretary on 2020-11-09 details
2020-11-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Lee Marcus Warburton as a secretary on 2020-11-09 details
2020-11-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Simon James Finbar Geary as a director on 2020-11-09 details
2020-10-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-09-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-23 with no updates details
2020-07-27 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Lee Marcus Warburton as a secretary on 2020-07-27 details
2020-07-27 Appointment of corporate director Appointment of New Quadrant Trust Corporation Limited as a director on 2020-07-27 details
2020-07-27 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Christopher John Thomson as a secretary on 2020-07-27 details
2019-11-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-09-23 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of New Quadrant Trust Corporation Limited as a person with significant control on 2019-09-23 details
2019-09-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jeffrey Holmes Riley as a director on 2019-09-23 details
2019-09-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-23 with updates details
2019-01-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-26 with no updates details
2018-10-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-02-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-26 with no updates details
2017-09-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-01-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-26 with updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 2 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf