[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&H CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company Number
03499989
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 January 1998 (about 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Barry Anthony Adams
Registered Address
  • A&H Construction & Development
    Coombs Road
  • Halesowen
  • B62 8AE
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-27
Previous Names
  • SEYDELTA LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-27 Mr Barry Anthony Adams controls United Kingdom flag A&H CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Jan 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-01 United Kingdom flag A&H CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Jan 1998- ) controls United Kingdom flag UK INDUSTRIAL ROOF & CLADDING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Apr 1996- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2017-02-08 United Kingdom flag A&H CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Jan 1998- ) controls United Kingdom flag A. & H. CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENTS PLC (United Kingdom, 8 Feb 1991- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-27 with updates details
2020-10-13 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-04-30 details
2020-01-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-27 with updates details
2019-10-29 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2019-04-30 details
2019-01-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-27 with updates details
2018-09-10 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-01-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-27 with updates details
2017-10-25 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-02-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-27 with updates details
2016-10-14 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-02-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Barry Anthony Adams on 2015-11-01 details
2015-11-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Barry Anthony Adams on 2015-04-30 details
2015-11-05 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-01-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-25 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-01-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-02 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-01-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-27 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-07 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 30 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf