STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BOOKPAGES LIMITED.

Company Number
03498968
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 January 1998 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 February 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • MITRE HOUSE, 160 ALDERSGATE STREET
  • LONDON
  • EC1A 4DD
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2003-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2004-01-26
Previous Names
  • AMAZON. CO. UK., LTD.
  • INTERCEDE 1311 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for BOOKPAGES LIMITED.

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/03

RETURN MADE UP TO 26/01/04; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/02

DELIVERY EXT'D 3 MTH 31/12/02

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Feb 2012 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf