Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACQUIRE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
03497932
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 January 1998 (almost 24 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 June 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Spearing Insolvency
    25 Greenhill Street
  • Stratford Upon Avon
  • CV37 6LE
  • Warwickshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2004-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-01-23
Previous Names
  • PURCHASE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Meetings of Creditors,

Final Meetings,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2011-06-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-03-16 details
2011-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 2011 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2011-02-07 Filing dated 7 February 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-01-30 details
2010-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-07-30 details
2010-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-01-30 details
2009-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-07-30 details
2009-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-01-30 details
2008-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-07-30 details
2008-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2007-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2007 Registered office changed on 01/10/07 from: c/o knox e eames the business centre greys green farm henley on thames RG9 4QG details
2007-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2007 Resolutions details
2007-02-12 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2007-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2007 Statement of affairs details
2006-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2006 Return made up to 23/01/06; full list of members details
2005-11-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2004-01-31 details
2005-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2005 Return made up to 23/01/05; full list of members details
2004-02-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2003-01-31 details
2004-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2004 Return made up to 23/01/04; full list of members details
2003-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2003 Return made up to 23/01/03; full list of members details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
51.14 Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf