New API version now released: corporate networks, custom filtering, financial accounts, etc

WINDWARD CONNECTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
03497655
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 January 1998 (about 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 September 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 16 HAIG ROAD WEST, PLAISTOW
  • LONDON
  • E13 9LH
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 55.23 - Other provision of lodgings not elsewhere classified
Previous Names
  • MANJE DOMI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (1999-11-24)
  • TCA 95 LIMITED (1998-02-25)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for WINDWARD CONNECTIONS LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/01/06

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/01/05

RETURN MADE UP TO 22/01/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/01/04

RETURN MADE UP TO 22/01/04; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Aug 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 29 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf