[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A CROWLEY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company Number
03496725
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 January 1998 (over 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Alex Crowley
Registered Address
  • Clover Cottage 1 Church View
    Longcot
  • Faringdon
  • SN7 7TA
  • Greater London
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 43.39: Other building completion and finishing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.39: Other building completion and finishing (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4330: Building completion and finishing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-21
Previous Names
  • ALEX CROWLEY BRICKWORK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jul 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-21 Mr Alex Crowley controls United Kingdom flag A CROWLEY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Jan 1998- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alexis Crowley on 2020-05-01 details
2021-02-03 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2021-02-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-21 with no updates details
2021-02-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 69 the Alders Hanworth Middlesex TW13 6NX United Kingdom to Clover Cottage 1 Church View Longcot Faringdon Greater London SN7 7TA on 2021-02-03 details
2020-01-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-21 with updates details
2019-12-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-01-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-21 with no updates details
2018-12-10 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-08-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Albert Road Englefield Green Egham Surrey TW20 0RQ United Kingdom to 69 the Alders Hanworth Middlesex TW13 6NX on 2018-08-07 details
2018-01-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-21 with updates details
2017-12-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 71 the Alders Hanworth Middlesex TW13 6NX to 1 Albert Road Englefield Green Egham Surrey TW20 0RQ on 2017-12-19 details
2017-12-04 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-02-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-21 with updates details
2016-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-02-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.39 Other building completion and finishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 1 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf