STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

AMS LIMITED

Company Number
03496324
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 January 1998 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10a/12a High Street
  • East Grinstead
  • RH19 3AW
  • West Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70229: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • ASSOCIATED MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD
  • CENTRETONE LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Aug 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

8 payments from government totalling £23,537

Company Addresses

Trevecca Industrial Park/AMS L, AMS Ltd, Trevecca Industrial Park, Culverland Road, LISKEARD, Cornwall, PL14 6RE

Trevecca Industrial Park/AMS L, AMS Ltd, Trevecca Industrial Park, Culverland Road, LISKEARD, Cornwall, PL14 6RE

UK Health & Safety Notices

Notice 302947195 - failure to take all reasonably practicable steps to avoid exposure to further risks to health as a result of a failure to provid...

Notice 302947195 - failure to take all reasonably practicable steps to avoid exposure to further risks to health as a result of a failure to provid...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-21 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-02-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-19 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Felbridge Corporate Services Limited on 2013-01-20 details
2013-02-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-19 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Felbridge Corporate Services Limited on 2013-01-20 details
2012-10-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-10-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-02-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-21 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-21 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-10-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70229 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for Scotland (Scottish Charity Regulator) Active SC045906 Scotland Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf