Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTTSWOOD INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Company Number
03495298
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 January 1998 (over 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 June 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • H7-9 Blackpole Trading Est East
    Blackpole Road
  • Worcester
  • WR3 8SG
  • Worcestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.42: Wholesale of clothing and footwear (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.42: Wholesale of clothing and footwear (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4641: Wholesale of textiles, clothing and footwear (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-01-20
Previous Names
  • ABBOTSWOOD INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-06-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-04-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-17 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-02-19 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-12-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-02-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Richard Kendall on 2010-01-20 details
2014-02-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Patricia Ann Kendall on 2010-01-20 details
2014-02-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-03-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-20 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-01-31 details
2011-03-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-20 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-01-31 details
2010-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-20 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-01-31 details
2009-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2009 Return made up to 31/01/09; full list of members details
2008-11-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-01-31 details
2008-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2008 Director's change of particulars / patricia kendall / 01/01/2008 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46.42 Wholesale of clothing and footwear UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf