[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HANOVER FRERES LIMITED

Company Number
03495176
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 January 1998 (over 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 April 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3rd Floor 15 Hanover Square
    London
  • W1S 1HS
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-01-05
Previous Names
  • MARRACHE FRERES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2014-04-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-01-07 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-04-16 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-10-07 Filing dated 7 October 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-08-23 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2010-11-02 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-02-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Barry Peskin as a director details
2010-02-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hanover Corporate Directors Limited as a director details
2010-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2010-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-05 with full list of shareholders details
2009-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2009 Director appointed barry peskin details
2009-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2009 Appointment terminated director david winder details
2009-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2009 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2009-01-21 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-01-21 Filing dated 21 January 2009 Return made up to 05/01/09; full list of members details
2009-01-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-05-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2008-01-29 Filing dated 29 January 2008 Return made up to 05/01/08; full list of members details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 13 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf