Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & J CONSULTING LIMITED

Company Number
03493674
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 January 1998 (almost 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 January 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 261 Alcester Road South
    Kings Heath
  • Birmingham
  • B14 6DT
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-01-16
Previous Names
  • TWIST ADVERTISING LIMITED
  • BERTRAM GOUGH ADVERTISING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-01-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-10-12 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-10-01 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-01-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for James Roger Hobday on 2009-11-24 details
2010-01-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-16 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-26 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for James Roger Hobday on 2009-11-24 details
2010-01-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rebecca Underhill as a director details
2009-10-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2009 Director and secretary's change of particulars / james hobday / 20/04/2009 details
2009-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2009 Director and secretary's change of particulars / james hobday / 20/04/2009 details
2009-02-04 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-02-02 Filing dated 2 February 2009 Registered office changed on 02/02/2009 from the lodge coleshill manor coleshill west midlands B46 1DP details
2009-01-16 Filing dated 16 January 2009 Return made up to 16/01/09; full list of members details
2008-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 2008 Director and secretary's change of particulars / james hobday / 19/11/2008 details
2008-06-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2008 Return made up to 16/01/08; full list of members details
2007-06-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-05-30 Filing dated 30 May 2007 Return made up to 16/01/07; full list of members details
2007-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2007 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf