We're hiring! Ruby developers wanted. Apply now!
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

BUSINESS HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
03493499
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 January 1998 (about 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 August 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • HOUSEBOAT MALLARD, 106 CHEYNE WALK
  • LONDON
  • SW10 0DG
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 92.11 - Motion picture and video production
  • 92.20 - Radio and television activities
Latest Accounts Date
2008-01-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-01-15
Previous Names
  • 123 BUSINESS COMPANY LIMITED (2004-07-02)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for BUSINESS HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR JOHN THOMPSON

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR JOHN THOMPSON

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Nov 2014 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 26 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf