We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABA-TEXT (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
03493406
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 January 1998 (almost 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 13 Clifton Road
  • Exeter
  • EX1 2BR
  • Devon
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82110: Combined office administrative service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-01-31
Previous Names
  • SELECTSTYLE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Miss Maria Elena Milego Campos controls United Kingdom flag ABA-TEXT (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Jan 1998- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Nicholas James Halliwell controls United Kingdom flag ABA-TEXT (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Jan 1998- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-01-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-13 with updates details
2016-10-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-01-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-07-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Vantage Point Woodwater Park Pynes Hill Exeter Devon EX2 5FD to 13 Clifton Road Exeter Devon EX1 2BR on 2015-07-14 details
2015-02-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-01-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-01-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-02-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-01-31 details
2011-02-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-14 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-01-31 details
2010-01-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Nicholas James Halliwell on 2010-01-15 details
2010-01-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Maria Elena Milego Campos on 2010-01-15 details
2010-01-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-15 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-01-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82110 Combined office administrative service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 27 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf