We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A HAMPTON & SON LIMITED

Company Number
03492994
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 January 1998 (almost 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 January 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • HOLLY DALE LODGE, LORDSLEY, MARKET DRAYTON
  • SHROPSHIRE
  • TF9 4EQ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.11/2 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
Latest Accounts Date
2012-06-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2013-01-15
Previous Names
  • L & H COMMERCIALS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-01-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-09-24 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-09-16 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-03-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2013-02-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2012-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-15 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2011-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-15 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Grocott as a director details
2010-07-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-15 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Matthew Hampton as a director details
2010-04-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-05-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-06-30 details
2009-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2009 Return made up to 15/01/09; full list of members details
2008-07-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-06-30 details
2008-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2008 Return made up to 15/01/08; full list of members details
2007-07-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-06-30 details
2007-04-05 Filing dated 5 April 2007 Return made up to 15/01/07; full list of members details
2006-07-06 Filing dated 6 July 2006 New director appointed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45112 Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 24 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf