We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABI MASTERSON CONSULTING LTD.

Company Number
03492854
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 January 1998 (about 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suite 4 Ground Floor
    Scott's Sufferance Wharf 1 Mill Street
  • London
  • SE1 2DE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-09
Previous Names
  • INTERNATIONAL NURSING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

50 TANNER'S YARD, 239 LONG LANE, LONDON, SE1 4PT, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9509669

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Ms Abigail Harriet Rosalind Masterson controls United Kingdom flag ABI MASTERSON CONSULTING LTD. (United Kingdom, 9 Jan 1998- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-10 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Ms Abigail Harriet Rosalind Masterson as a person with significant control on 2018-01-09 details
2018-01-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Abigail Harriet Rosalind Masterson on 2018-01-09 details
2018-01-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-09 with no updates details
2017-10-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-01-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-09 with updates details
2016-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-02-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-02-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 50 Tanner's Yard 239 Long Lane London SE1 4PT England on 2013-10-09 details
2013-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-01-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Abigail Harriet Rosalind Masterson on 2012-01-09 details
2012-01-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 50 Tanner's Yard 239 Long Lane London SE1 4PT England on 2012-01-26 details
2012-01-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-01-31 details
2011-02-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 50 Tanner's Yard 239 Long Lane London SE1 4PT on 2011-02-09 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf