We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A B M DIGITAL OFFICE TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
03491774
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 January 1998 (almost 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 July 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 PARK SQUARE EAST, LEEDS
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • LS1 2NE
SIC Codes
  • 74.15 - Management activities of holding companies
Latest Accounts Date
2007-10-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2009-01-02
Previous Names
  • A B M GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A B M DIGITAL OFFICE TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 02/01/09; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/01/2009 FROM, DENBY DALE HOUSE, 98 DENBY DALE ROAD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE, WF2 7AH

LOCATION OF REGISTER OF MEMBERS

LOCATION OF DEBENTURE REGISTER

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED SECRETARY ANDREW HINCHLIFF

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7415 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 22 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf