Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NATWEST MARKETS CORPORATE ADVISORY LIMITED

Company Number
03490432
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 January 1998 (over 24 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 December 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 GREAT ST HELENS
  • LONDON
  • EC3A 6HA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
1998-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1999-01-08
Previous Names
  • HAWKPOINT PARTNERS LIMITED
  • HOODCO 574 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for NATWEST MARKETS CORPORATE ADVISORY LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/98

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 08/01/99; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

S366A DISP HOLDING AGM 30/11/98

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
65.23 Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up