Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERGAVENNY FACILITIES LIMITED

Company Number
03490223
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 January 1998 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Third Floor Broad Quay House
    Prince Street
  • Bristol
  • BS1 4DJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.32: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.32: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6820: Real estate activities on a fee or contract basis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-08
Previous Names
  • BEALAW (458) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CHILTERN SECURITIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Mar 1995- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABERGAVENNY FACILITIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jan 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2017-01-05 Steps To Find PSC Not Yet Completed: The company has not yet completed taking reasonable steps to find out if there is anyone who is a registrable person or a registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A historic details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-04-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Russell George Sparks as a director on 2018-04-17 details
2018-01-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-02 with no updates details
2017-12-15 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2017-12-15 details
2017-12-15 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Chiltern Securities Limited as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2017-07-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-05-19 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Semperian Secretariat Services Limited on 2017-05-19 details
2017-03-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Ferguson Fisher as a director on 2017-03-30 details
2017-03-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Graham John Hutt as a director on 2017-03-30 details
2017-01-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-05 with updates details
2016-07-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-06-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Neil Rae as a director on 2016-06-01 details
2016-06-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Phillip Joseph Dodd as a director on 2016-06-01 details
2016-01-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Paul Ferguson Fisher on 2015-08-24 details
2015-08-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Harvey John William Pownall as a director on 2015-07-27 details
2015-08-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Paul Ferguson Fisher as a director on 2015-07-27 details
2015-07-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-01-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Harvey John William Pownall on 2015-01-13 details
2015-01-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-08 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.32 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 18 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf