Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CANTOR FITZGERALD SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
03489929
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 January 1998 (over 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 May 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • One Churchill Place
    Canary Wharf
  • London
  • E14 5RD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-01-02
Previous Names
  • SEMINOLE FINANCIAL GP LIMITED
  • CANTOR FITZGERALD SERVICES LIMITED
  • BGC BROKERS LIMITED
  • CANTOR FITZGERALD SERVICES LIMITED
  • CANTOR FITZGERALD GILTS HOLD TWO LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-05-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-02-09 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-02-02 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-01-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-02 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Douglas Barnard as a director details
2009-12-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Howard Lutnick as a director details
2009-12-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Merkel as a director details
2009-12-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Anthony Graham Sadler as a director details
2009-12-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Anthony John Cooper as a director details
2009-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2009 Director's change of particulars / lee amaitis / 01/08/2009 details
2009-04-02 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2009 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2009-03-04 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-02-19 Filing dated 19 February 2009 Appointment terminate, director stephen bartlett logged form details
2009-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2009 Return made up to 02/01/09; full list of members details
2009-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2009 Appointment terminated director stephen bartlett details
2008-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2008 Director's change of particulars / lee amaitis / 04/11/2008 details
2008-11-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-02-14 Filing dated 14 February 2008 Return made up to 02/01/08; no change of members details
2008-02-14 Filing dated 14 February 2008 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf