We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AQUA LEISURE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
03488636
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 January 1998 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Keith Palmer
  • Mr Roger Thomas Grant Currie
Registered Address
  • Unit 8 & 9 Jayes Park Courtyard
    Ockley
  • Dorking
  • RH5 5RR
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • NBGS UK LIMITED
  • GREATERLAND LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

2 payments from government totalling £25,850

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag OSH DEVELOPMENT SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Nov 2002- ) controls United Kingdom flag AQUA LEISURE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Jan 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-18 with updates details
2016-09-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2015 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2015-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2015 Satisfaction of charge 8 in full details
2015-06-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Tannery Queen Street Gomshall Surrey GU5 9LY to Unit 8 & 9 Jayes Park Courtyard Ockley Dorking Surrey RH5 5RR on 2015-06-22 details
2015-02-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 2014 Notice of completion of voluntary arrangement details
2014-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2014 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2014-03-01 details
2014-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-10-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-02 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Alan Stewart Foot as a secretary details
2013-09-26 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2012-12-31 to 2012-12-30 details
2013-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2013 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2013-03-01 details
2012-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-09-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 2012 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2012-03-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 27 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf