We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTELY PUBLISHING & MEDIA LIMITED

Company Number
03487304
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 December 1997 (about 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 Fairview Court
    Fairview Road
  • Cheltenham
  • GL52 2EX
  • Gloucestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-30
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTELY TRADING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Miss Dawn Patricia Melvin Bath controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTELY PUBLISHING & MEDIA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Dec 1997- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTELY PUBLISHING & MEDIA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Dec 1997- ) controls United Kingdom flag DOEDI MELVIN LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Apr 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-30 with updates details
2017-08-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2017-01-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-30 with updates details
2016-08-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2016-05-28 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 034873040003, created on 2016-05-20 details
2016-05-28 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 034873040005, created on 2016-05-20 details
2016-05-28 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 034873040004, created on 2016-05-20 details
2016-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-30 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ronald Stanley Goldsmith as a director on 2015-12-23 details
2015-08-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2015-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2014 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2014-08-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2014-01-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-27 Filing dated 27 September 2013 Amended accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2013-08-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2013-01-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ronald Stanley Goldsmith on 2012-12-03 details
2012-12-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dawn Patricia Melvin Bath on 2012-12-03 details
2012-12-03 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Ronald Stanley Goldsmith on 2012-12-03 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 9 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf