Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

VALUES BASED FINANCIAL PROFESSIONALS LIMITED

Company Number
03486990
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 December 1997 (over 24 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 December 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • BANK CHAMBERS, 1-3 WOODFORD AVENUE GANTS HILL, ILFORD
  • ESSEX
  • IG2 6UF
  • United Kingdom
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1998-12-30
Previous Names
  • VALUES BASED PROFESSIONALS LIMITED
  • BBN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for VALUES BASED FINANCIAL PROFESSIONALS LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, VALUES BASED PROFESSIONALS LIMIT, ED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 29/06/99

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, BBN LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 19/04/99

RETURN MADE UP TO 30/12/98; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Jul 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up