We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS ENERGY AND PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
03484958
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 December 1997 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 13 Sheaveshill Parade
    Sheaveshill Avenue
  • London
  • NW9 6RS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.39: Other building completion and finishing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.39: Other building completion and finishing (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4330: Building completion and finishing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-23
Previous Names
  • ABACUS BUILDERS LTD.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Bryan Ian Jones controls United Kingdom flag ABACUS ENERGY AND PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Dec 1997- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-23 with no updates details
2017-08-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-23 with updates details
2016-05-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-01-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-23 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-01-18 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Ms Penelope Sychrava on 2011-12-01 details
2012-01-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-23 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Bryan Ian Jones on 2011-12-01 details
2011-05-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-01-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-23 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-01-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Bryan Ian Jones on 2009-12-01 details
2010-01-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-23 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.39 Other building completion and finishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 3 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf