[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

COMMUNITY FIRST NEW FOREST nonprofit

Company Number
03483827
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 December 1997 (almost 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • First Floor Offices
    71 Christchurch Road
  • Ringwood
  • BH24 1DH
  • Hants
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-10
Previous Names
  • COMMUNITY FIRST, NEW FOREST
  • THE NEW FOREST VOLUNTARY SERVICE COUNCIL
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £1,615
  • £1,616 from Department for Transport on 2010-05-26 (details)

Official Register Entries

register id: 1068964

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-11 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-03-31 details
2021-04-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-11 with no updates details
2020-05-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-11 with no updates details
2020-02-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Roma Patricia Andrews as a director on 2020-02-20 details
2020-02-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mary Elizabeth Falk as a director on 2020-02-17 details
2019-12-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2019 Resolutions details
2019-05-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-11 with no updates details
2018-12-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-11-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen John Avery as a director on 2018-11-13 details
2018-04-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-11 with no updates details
2017-12-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-09-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Albert Reginald Munt as a director on 2017-09-01 details
2017-08-07 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Jacqueline Claire Hartless as a secretary on 2017-08-07 details
2017-08-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Michael Thomas Clowes as a secretary on 2017-08-04 details
2017-04-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Malcolm Edward George Walker as a director on 2017-04-03 details
2017-04-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Chris Nutt on 2017-04-11 details
2017-04-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-11 with updates details
2017-03-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Chris Nutt as a director on 2017-03-27 details
2017-03-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Wilson Levell as a director on 2017-03-14 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
88.10 Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled UK SIC Classification 2007 details
94.99 Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1068964 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 17 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf