We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGT1 LTD

Company Number
03483597
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 December 1997 (over 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 September 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 20 ST ANDREWS GARDENS, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • CO4 3EH
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2007-04-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-05-21
Previous Names
  • WORLD WIDE COMMUNICATIONS LTD.
  • WORLD WIDE COMMUNICATIONS (A) LTD.
  • AFRICA SPEAKS (UK) LIMITED
  • AFRICA SPEAKS LIMITED
  • RAPIDACE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2009-09-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-06-02 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2009 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2009-03-04 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2008 Secretary's change of particulars / tinney & co secretarial services LIMITED / 28/07/2008 details
2008-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2008 Registered office changed on 01/09/2008 from unit B6 the seedbed & business centre wyncolls road severalls business park, colchester,essex CO4 9HT details
2008-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2008 Return made up to 21/05/08; full list of members details
2008-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2008 Director's change of particulars / barry meekums / 01/08/2008 details
2008-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 2008 Return made up to 21/05/07; full list of members details
2008-03-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-04-30 details
2007-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2007 Secretary's particulars changed details
2007-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2007 Registered office changed on 28/09/07 from: unit B6 the seedbed centre wyncolls road, severalls industrial park colchester essex CO4 9HT details
2007-09-27 Filing dated 27 September 2007 Director resigned details
2007-06-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-04-30 details
2007-02-15 Filing dated 15 February 2007 New director appointed details
2006-08-24 Filing dated 24 August 2006 details
2006-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2006 Return made up to 21/05/06; full list of members details
2006-03-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-04-30 details
2005-08-19 Filing dated 19 August 2005 Return made up to 21/05/05; full list of members details
2004-12-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 28 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf