Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NOR.WEB DPL LIMITED

Company Number
03481529
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 December 1997 (over 24 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 February 2022
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 304 Bridgewater Place
    Birchwood Park
  • Warrington
  • WA3 6XG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-16
Previous Names
  • NORWEB DPL LIMITED
  • INHOCO 710 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Feb 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ELECTRICITY NORTH WEST LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Apr 1989- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive NOR.WEB DPL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Dec 1997-15 Feb 2022) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag NORTEL NETWORKS UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Feb 2000- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive NOR.WEB DPL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Dec 1997-15 Feb 2022) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-02-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2022-01-08 Striking-off action suspended (s1003) Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2021-12-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Quane as a director on 2021-11-26 details
2021-11-30 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2021-11-23 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2021-10-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-11 with no updates details
2020-11-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-10-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-11 with no updates details
2019-10-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-11 with no updates details
2019-10-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-03-31 details
2018-12-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-10-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-11 with no updates details
2017-10-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-10-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-11 with no updates details
2016-10-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-11 with updates details
2016-08-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-01-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert James O'malley as a director on 2015-12-23 details
2015-12-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-12-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-16 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies

NORTEL NETWORKS CORP (Ontario (Canada)) details
NORTEL NETWORKS CORP (Ontario (Canada)) details
NORTEL NETWORKS CORP (Ontario (Canada)) details
NORTEL NETWORKS CORP (Ontario (Canada)) details
NORTEL NETWORKS LTD (Ontario (Canada)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 21 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up