STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

HARLEQUIN 3 LIMITED

Company Number
03481122
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 December 1997 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 August 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 23 Oakley Avenue
  • Chesterfield
  • S40 4DS
  • Derbyshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 52.45 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances and radio and television goods
  • 52.72 - Repair of electrical household goods
Latest Accounts Date
1999-04-30
Previous Names
  • NEXUS COMPUTER SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-08-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-05-17 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-06-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 17 Spital Lane Spital Chesterfield Derbyshire S41 0EX on 2010-06-22 details
2010-06-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Graham Kerry on 2010-06-17 details
2010-06-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Nicholas Clayton as a secretary details
2010-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 2010 Resolutions details
2010-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2010 Restoration by order of the court details
2001-11-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2001-07-24 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
1999-12-22 Filing dated 22 December 1999 New director appointed details
1999-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 1999 New secretary appointed details
1999-10-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 1999-04-30 details
1999-10-07 Filing dated 7 October 1999 Director resigned details
1999-10-07 Filing dated 7 October 1999 Secretary resigned details
1999-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 1999 Secretary resigned details
1999-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 1999 Director resigned details
1999-05-18 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/12/98 to 30/04/99 details
1999-04-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
1999-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 1999 Registered office changed on 02/04/99 from: unit C11 bolsover business park station road bolsover chesterfield derbyshire S44 6BD details
1999-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 1999 Return made up to 15/12/98; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5245 Retail sale of electrical household appliances and radio and television goods UK SIC Classification 2003 details
5272 Repair of electrical household goods UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 12 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf