We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGM BATTERIES LIMITED

Company Number
03479383
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 December 1997 (almost 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
ENERSYS DELAWARE LLC III
Registered Address
  • Suite 1, 3rd Floor 11-12 St. James's Square
  • London
  • SW1Y 4LB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 27200: Manufacture of batteries and accumulators (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • HACKREMCO (NO.1293) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-11 PSC Exists But Not Identified: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is a registrable person in relation to the company but it has not identified the registrable person N/A details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AMTE POWER LTD. (United Kingdom, 16 Apr 2013- ) controls United Kingdom flag AGM BATTERIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Dec 1997- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-16 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Jordan Company Secretaries Limited on 2017-08-16 details
2017-06-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 20-22 Bedford Row London WC1R 4JS England to Suite 1, 3rd Floor 11-12 st. James's Square London SW1Y 4LB on 2017-06-14 details
2016-12-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-11 with updates details
2016-12-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-11-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Adam Colton Park as a director on 2016-10-31 details
2016-10-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andre Thomas Finn as a director on 2016-10-05 details
2016-02-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Taylor Vinters Llp Level 33 Tower 42 25 Old Broad Street London EC2N 1HQ to 20-22 Bedford Row London WC1R 4JS on 2016-02-23 details
2016-02-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Brian Tillet as a director on 2015-12-12 details
2015-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-12-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip John Betts as a director on 2015-02-04 details
2015-01-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andre Thomas Finn as a director on 2014-10-17 details
2014-07-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kevin David Brundish as a director on 2014-06-10 details
2014-01-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 21 St Thomas Street Bristol Avon BS21 6JS on 2014-01-17 details
2014-01-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Philip John Betts as a director details
2014-01-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Zuidema as a director details
2014-01-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Maine as a director details
2013-12-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-11 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
27200 Manufacture of batteries and accumulators UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

United States flag ENERSYS DELAWARE LLC III (Delaware (US), 23 Jul 2009- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 19 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf