STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

EXPERIAN HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
03478895
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 December 1997 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Sir John Peace Building Experian Way
    Ng2 Business Park
  • Nottingham
  • NG80 1ZZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64209: Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • HACKREMCO (NO.1290) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin James Rutter as a director on 2016-02-11 details
2015-09-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jose Carlos Alcantara as a director on 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jose Carlos Alcantara as a director on 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Graham Clark on 2014-07-10 details
2015-01-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Graham Clark on 2014-07-10 details
2014-12-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Landmark House Experian Way Ng2 Business Park Nottingham NG80 1ZZ to The Sir John Peace Building Experian Way Ng2 Business Park Nottingham NG80 1ZZ on 2014-12-17 details
2014-12-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Landmark House Experian Way Ng2 Business Park Nottingham NG80 1ZZ to The Sir John Peace Building Experian Way Ng2 Business Park Nottingham NG80 1ZZ on 2014-12-17 details
2014-10-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Lloyd Mark Pitchford as a director on 2014-10-01 details
2014-10-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Lloyd Mark Pitchford as a director on 2014-10-01 details
2014-09-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Antony Jonathan Ward Barnes as a director on 2014-09-15 details
2014-09-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Antony Jonathan Ward Barnes as a director on 2014-09-15 details
2014-08-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Benjamin Gardner Elliott as a director on 2014-08-04 details
2014-08-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Benjamin Gardner Elliott as a director on 2014-08-04 details
2014-07-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Joy Ann Griffiths as a director on 2014-07-30 details
2014-07-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Conrick Gallagher as a director on 2014-07-21 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64209 Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 10 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf