We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS-EBS LIMITED

Company Number
03478598
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 December 1997 (about 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 August 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Norden House 47 New Road
    Chatteris
  • Cambridgeshire
  • PE16 6BW
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-12-10
Previous Names
  • WOM LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-08-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-04-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-09-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-07-13 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2010-03-31 to 2010-06-30 details
2010-02-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-10 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ian Douglas Hamilton on 2010-02-26 details
2009-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2009-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 2009 Return made up to 10/12/08; full list of members details
2008-01-03 Filing dated 3 January 2008 Return made up to 10/12/07; full list of members details
2007-08-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2006-12-19 Filing dated 19 December 2006 Return made up to 10/12/06; full list of members details
2006-11-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2006 Return made up to 10/12/05; full list of members details
2005-10-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details
2005-01-07 Filing dated 7 January 2005 Return made up to 10/12/04; full list of members details
2004-06-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-03-31 details
2004-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2004 Return made up to 10/12/03; full list of members details
2003-06-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2003-03-31 details
2003-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2002-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
72.22 Other software consultancy and supply UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf