STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

M & A CONTRACTS LIMITED

Company Number
03477049
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 December 1997 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 January 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • INSOL HOUSE, 39 STATION ROAD, LUTTERWORTH
  • LEICESTERSHIRE
  • LE17 4AP
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.45 - Other building completion
Latest Accounts Date
2005-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-12-05
Previous Names
  • M & A CARPENTRY SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

M & A CONTRACTS LIMITED,

M & A CONTRACTS LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

M & A CONTRACTS LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2009-01-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-01-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2008-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2008 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2008-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2008 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2008-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-10-06 details
2008-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-10-06 details
2008-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-10-06 details
2008-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-07-18 details
2008-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-07-18 details
2007-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2007 Resolutions details
2007-07-31 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2007-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2007 Resolutions details
2007-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2007 Statement of affairs details
2007-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2007 Statement of affairs details
2007-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2007 Resolutions details
2007-07-31 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2007-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2007 Registered office changed on 09/07/07 from: the counting house 4A frederick street wigston leicestershire LE18 1PJ details
2007-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2007 Registered office changed on 09/07/07 from: the counting house 4A frederick street wigston leicestershire LE18 1PJ details
2007-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2007 Registered office changed on 09/07/07 from: the counting house 4A frederick street wigston leicestershire LE18 1PJ details
2007-05-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4545 Other building completion UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf