Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGREED FINANCE LTD

Company Number
03476801
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 December 1997 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Caspian House
    Timothys Bridge Road
  • Stratford-Upon-Avon
  • CV37 9NR
  • Warwickshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.91: Financial leasing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.91: Financial leasing (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6491: Financial leasing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-05
Previous Names
  • B D R FINANCE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-01 Mr Bahman Rahimi controls United Kingdom flag AGREED FINANCE LTD (United Kingdom, 5 Dec 1997- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-05 with no updates details
2017-10-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-12-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-05 with updates details
2016-10-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-12-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-12-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-12-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2011 Resolutions details
2010-12-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Bahman Rahimi on 2010-12-05 details
2010-12-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dawn Rose Rahimi on 2010-12-05 details
2010-12-16 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Bahman Rahimi on 2010-12-05 details
2010-12-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-05 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2009-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.91 Financial leasing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 9 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf